Examenzittingen

In Osiris you can easily subscribe yourself for the upcoming examination session. You can do this by clicking on Progress and then Qualification request.

At the point at which you pass, or are about to pass, the last study component of your program at TU/e (e.g. your internship report submission or your final presentation/report or examination), you will need to take at least two steps before your enrollment is officially terminated and you receive your degree:

1.     Register for a final examination session in order to determine if you have passed and are eligible for your degree.

2.     Terminate your enrollment at TU/e in order to have any remaining tuition fee refunded.

You can find all the necessary information for terminating enrollment upon final examination at the TU/e website.

    
PROGRAMEXAM DATECLOSING DATEDEADLINE
BSc Computer Science31-08-202202-08-202217-08-2022
BSc Computer Science26-09-202228-08-202212-09-2022
BSc Computer Science31-10-202202-10-202317-10-2022
BSc Computer Science21-11-202223-10-202207-11-2022
BSc Computer Science12-12-202213-11-202228-11-2022
BSc Computer Science30-01-202301-01-202316-01-2023
BSc Computer Science27-02-202329-01-202313-02-2023
BSc Computer Science27-03-202326-02-202313-03-2023
BSc Computer Science24-04-202326-03-202310-04-2023
BSc Computer Science22-05-202323-04-202308-05-2023
BSc Computer Science26-06-202328-05-202312-06-2023

 The closing date is the date by which you should have registered yourself via OSIRIS. The deadline is the date on which all study results must be registered in OSIRIS. Please contact csa.mcs@tue.nl if you have any questions.

Dates M&CS Graduation Ceremonies 2021-2022

Department of M&CS

Graduation Ceremonies

 
ProgramPB, B of MDayDatePossible time slot(s)Location
BCSP  unknown